Things To Know About Investment Immigration

Share This Post

In order to live in the United States, you need to have a green card but before you can obtain a green card you need to fill out the appropriate visa form first. One such visa to apply for is called an Investment Immigration. 

This sort of visa will provide you permission to visit the U.S. and spend your cash in a small business. You'll have to spend around one million dollars so as to be qualified for an investment. You can also visit https://hni-immigration.com/ to have permanent residency by investment.

Image result for forbes USA visa

Image Source: Google

These kinds of immigration programs increase your initial investment and improve the market. While doing so you'll get an immigration card that provides you the permission to remain in the USA as long as you're working in your company if it takes two decades or twenty decades.

As soon as your investment card is near death, you'll have the chance to rekindle it for one more year. But if you are not able to revive your investment immigration you will be regarded as an illegal immigrant then you will be forced to return to your own nation. Additionally, you might also be punished and fined additional charges for the time your investment immigration visa ran outside before the period that it had been discovered.

After applying to your investment, you'll have to wait till it's approved. This may take a couple of days to a couple of months. In this time period, you can't work in your company until you've been granted an investment visa.